Schedule

2020 GCHS Varsity Golf Schedule
Date School Location
     
     
     
     
     
     
     


2019 GCHS Varsity Golf
Results

Date School Inv.
Location
Apr. 9
Newton
Team: 1. Maize South, 318; 2. Garden City, 324.
Individual: 1. Sion Audrain, 72.
Sand Creek Station
Apr. 12





Apr. 15
GARDEN CITY
/Buffalo Dunes
Team: 1. Garden City, 313; 2. Hays, 320; 3. Great Bend, 346; 4. Dodge City, 349; 5. Liberal, 425
.
Individual: 1. Audrain, 68; Juhl, 79; Shaddi, 80; Richmeier, 86; Ortiz, 90; Allen, 90.

Hays Invitational
/Smoky Hill C.C
Team: 1. Hays, 321; 2. Garden City, 325.
Individual: 1. Audrain, 69; 10. Juhl, 81; Richmeier 87; Koksal, 88; Shaddix, 90; Warren, 91.


Apr. 17 Edmond North
Team: 320-312=612 (Finish 12th of 21).
Individual: T5. Audrain, 72-70=142; Juhl, 81-76=157; Koksal, 83-84=167; Richmeier, 83-85=168; Shaddix, 89-83=172. Solo: Warren, 86-90=176.
Lincoln Park West G.C.
Apr. 18 Dodge City
Team (16 teams): 1. Andover Central, 313; 2. Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel, 323; 3. Garden City, 330. GCHS 1st of 5 in WAC division.
Individual: 8. Audrain, 77; Shaddix, 82; Richmeier, 84; Cundiff, 86; Ortiz, 89; Juhl, 92. Solo: Koksal, 93.
----------------------------------------------------------
Mariah Hills
Apr. 29 Great Bend
Team:
1. Hays, 316; 2. Garden City, 318; 3. Great Bend, 343; 4. Dodge City, 354; 5. Liberal, n/a.
Individual: 1. Audrain, 71; 7. Cundiff, 81; 8. Ortiz, 83; 9. Juhl, 83;10. Richmeier, 83; Shaddix, 84.
Great Bend Muni
May 1
Hesston (Cancelled)
__________________________________________
Hesston Golf Park
May 10 Liberal
Team:
1. Garden City, 296; 2. Hays, 305; 3. Dodge City, 333; 4. Great Bend, 336; 5. Liberal, 376.
Individual: 1. Audrain, 64; 3. Juhl, 75; 7. Shaddix; 8. Cundiff, 79; Richmeier, 83; Ortiz, 85; Non-team Individual: Koksal, 81; Allen, 85.

2019 WAC Champions; Sion Audrain, Player of Year.
_____________________________________________
Willow Tree
May 13
6A Regional (Wichita)
Team:
1. Garden City, 319; 2. Dodge City, 350; 3. Derby, 372; 4. Liberal, 416; 5. Campus, 436; 6. Wichita East, 437; 7. Wichita West, 531; 8. Wichita North, 564.
Individual: 1. Sion Audrain, 70 (-2); 2. Theo Juhl, 80; 5. Mason Shaddix, 84; T6. Noah Ortiz and Reid Richmeier, 85; 9. Cayden Cundiff, 87.
Class 6A Regional Champions;
Individual Medalist: Sion Audrain

_______________________________________________
Tex Consolver GC
May 28 6A State/Mayetta

Firekeeper GC

Team: 1. Shawnee Mission East, 298; 2. Blue Valley North, 300; 3. Olathe East, 305; 4. Garden City, 311; 12 teams entered.
Individual: 1. Sion Audrain, 66; T20. Theo Juhl, 78; Cayden Cundiff, 81; Reid Richmeier, 86; Mason Shaddix, 87; Noah Ortiz, 93.
State Champion for 2nd time in 3 years: Sion Audrain!